Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

D-Link DFE-855 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
D-Link DFE-855 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
D-Link DFE-855 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
»DFE-855 เป็นFast Ethernet Media Converter ที่ความเร็วสูงสุดที่ 100 Mbps
»ให้การเชื่อมต่อจำนวน 1 พอร์ตแบบ SC fiber optic 62.5/125 micron multi-mode port และการเชื่อมต่อจำนวน 1 พอร์ตแบบ UTP RJ-45 100BASE-TX
»รองรับสายสัญญาณมาตราฐาน UTP Cat. 5 UTP และ Fiber Optic 62.5/125 micron cabling, Multi-mode cabling
»Lan portใช้ระบบ Auto-senses ทั้งโหมด Full และ Half Duplex
»ถูกออกแบบมาให้มีขนาดเล็ก เพื่อความสะดวกในการใช้งาน
»รองรับมาตราฐาน IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet
»มี Diagnostic LEDs เพื่อใช้ติดตามการทำงานบน network และบอกสถานะการทำงานของอุปกรณ์
»ใช้วิธีการในการส่งข้อมูลแบบ CSMA/CD เพื่อป้องกันการชนกันของข้อมูล


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  D-Link DFE-855 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  D-Link DFE-855 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Specification
 
 
Mfr No DFE-855
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 100Mbps
Data Link Protocal Fast Ethernet
Compliant Standards ports 100BASE-TX/FX
Expansion Ports 1 RJ-45 100BASE-TX port ,1 SC fiber optic 62.5/125 micron multi-mode port
Other 1 RJ-45 100BASE-TX port
One SC fiber optic 62.5/125 micron multi-mode port
100Mb data transmission speed on both ports
Auto-senses full duplex on half duplex
Cabling: 100BASE-TX connection supports UTP Cat. 5 UTP cabling, 100BASE-FX connection supports Fiber Optic 62.5/125 micron cabling, Multi-mode cabling
Cable distance: 100BASE-TX: 100 meters, 100BASE-FX: 400 meters/half duplex, 2 kilometers/full duplex
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast Ethernet compliant
CSMA/CD protocol
Warranty Life Time






NEWS Update