Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

PLANET WFT-806B20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge (SC, SM, 20km) WDM (Tx: 1550)
PLANET WFT-806B20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge (SC, SM, 20km) WDM (Tx: 1550)
PLANET WFT-806B20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge (SC, SM, 20km) WDM (Tx: 1550)
»แปลงสัญญาณระหว่างสาย UTP 10/100Base-TX กับสายใยแก้วนำแสง 100BASE-FX
»เชื่อมโยงสายใยแก้วนำแสงแบบ Single-Mode ได้ในระยะทาง 20 กิโลเมตร
»ใช้กับสายใยแก้วนำแสงแบบ Single-Mode จะผ่าน WDM connector
»รองรับฟังก์ชัน Auto-negotiation of speed และ duplex mode , Auto-MDI/MDI-X บน 10/100BASE-TX
»สนับสนุนฟังก์ชัน Link Pass Through สำหรับกลไกการทำงานแบบ LLCF และ LLR
»ออกแบบมาให้ทำงานด้วยวิธีการแบบ Store-and-forward, Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Full wire-speed


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  PLANET WFT-806B20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge (SC, SM, 20km) WDM (Tx: 1550) Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
C-WFT80X-1.pdf
  PLANET WFT-806B20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Bridge (SC, SM, 20km) WDM (Tx: 1550) Product Specification
 
 
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100Mbps
Data Link Protocal Fast Ethernet
Compliant Standards ports 100BASE-TX/FX
Expansion Ports 1x UTP RJ-45 connector ,1x SC fiber optic (Singlemode)
Dimensions 120 x 88 x 25 มิลลิเมตร
Other Standards : IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Ports : 1 x 10/100BAaseTX port,1 x 100Base-FX port
Fiber Connector : ST SC SC Single SC Single SC
Wavelength (nm) : Tx/Rx: 1310 Tx: 1310, Rx: 1550 Tx: 1550, Rx: 1310
Maximum Tx Power : -14dBm -5dBm -8dBm
Minimum Tx Power : -23.5 dBm -20dBm -14dBm
Sensitivity : -31dBm -32dBm -31dBm
Link Budget :7.5dB 12dB 17dB
Maximum Fiber Distance : 2km 2km 15km 20km 20km
Fiber Optic Cable : Multimode 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm Single mode 9/125µm
Copper Connector : RJ-45 : Copper Cable10Base-T 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100 m, 100Base-TX 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m
Maximum Copper Distance : 100m
Speed : Ethernet: 10/20Mbps for half/full-duplex, Fast Ethernet: 100/200Mbps for half/full-duplex
LED Indicators : Unit: PWR (Power), TX: FAIL, LINK/ACT, FDX, 100M, FX: FAIL, LINK/ACT, FDX
DIP Switch : Fiber Half/Full duplex, TX fixed/auto-negotiation, TX 10/100M, TX Half/Full duplex,LLR enable/disable, LLCF enable/disable
Power Consumption : 7.2Watts (maximum)
Power Input :7.5V 1.5A
Environment : Operating Temperature: 0OC ~ 40OC (32OF ~ 104OF)
Warranty 1 year






NEWS Update