Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

Accton (EN1407-SX)  Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter
Accton (EN1407-SX)  Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter
Accton (EN1407-SX)  Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter Accton (EN1407-SX)  Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter  
Accton (EN1407-SX) Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter
»สามารถทำงานในโหมด Full-duplex ทำให้ได้อัตราเร็วของbandwidthสูงสุดถึง 2 Gbps
»สามารถใช้งานได้ทั้ง PCI Local Bus แบบ Rev. 2.1 สำหรับ 32-bit และ 64-bit bus
»รองรับมาตราฐานIEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging รองรับสูงสุดถึง 16 VLANs ด้วย 8 levels of priority
»สามารถรับและส่งข้อมูลแยกเป็นอิสระกัน จาก buffers หรือ memory
»มีระบบการควบคุมจัดการ interrupt ที่ชาญฉลาดและมี TCP/IP checksum เพื่อลดการใช้งาน CPU
»ใช้เทคโนโลยี Packet Propulsion technology ในการส่งข้อมูล คือทำให้packetข้อมูลมีขนาดเล็กผ่าน PCI bus เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการส่งข้อมูล
»Driver รองรับ Windows 95/98, Windows NT/2000, NetWare and Linux


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  Accton (EN1407-SX) Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
en1407-sx.pdf
  Accton (EN1407-SX) Cheetah Gigabit PCI Adapter Product Specification
 
 
Mfr No EN1407-SX
Type Network Gigabit Ethernet
Interface PCI
Tranfer Rate (mbps) 1 Gbps
Wiring Type Fiber (SC)
Other Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
PCI Local Bus Specification, Rev. 2.1
Network Interface Duplex SC Connector: 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm multimode fiber cable
Transmitter Wavelength: 840nm to 860nm
Receiver Wavelength: 770nm to 860nm
PCs Supported 32/64-bit PCI Local Bus computers
VLAN Support VLAN tagging on up to 16 VLANS with 8 levels of QoS priority per VLAN
Packet Propulsion IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Jumbo Frame Support Configurable packet-size threshold for PCI bus packet bursting
System Clock Increases maximum frame size to 9014 bytes
Data Interface Up to 33MHz
I/O Address 32- and 64-bit
Interrupt Level Automatically determined by configuration space
Full Duplex INT A, mapping to BIOS IRQ SETUP
Flow Control 2Gbps for 1000BASE-SX
Power Consumption +5VDC @ 900mA, 5 Watts maximum
LED Indicators Link, Activity, Full Duplex
Dimensions 165 x 79 mm (6.50 x 3.11 in)
Weight 80g (2.8oz)
Hardware Certification FCC Class B, CE Mark, VCCI Class B, CISPR 22 Class B
Software Support :ODI Drivers NetWare Server 3.2, 4.11, 5.0 , NDIS 3 Drivers Windows 95, Windows 95 OSR2 ,NDIS 4/5 Drivers Windows 98, Windows NT 4.0, Windows 2000 ,UNIX Driver Linux 2.0.35 or later
Warranty Lifetime






NEWS Update