Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

D-Link (DGE-500SX)  Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions
D-Link (DGE-500SX)  Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions
D-Link (DGE-500SX) Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions
»DGE-500SX Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions เป็นหนึ่งในอุปกรณ์ Gigabit Ethernet Cardในท้องตลาด ที่ง่ายในการใช้งาน ด้วยประสิทธิภาพแบบ PCI ช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้กับระบบโดยลดการใช้งาน CPU ให้น้อยที่สุด และยังมีความเร็วสูงมากอีกด้วย
»รองรับด้วยมาตรฐาน IEEE 802.3z/D3.2 สำหรับ 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet
»รองรับการทำงานทั้งแบบ Full Duplex ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มความเร็วได้เป็น 2 เท่า (ความเร็วในการส่งข้อมูลสูงสุดถึง 2000 Mbps) และให้ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแบบ 32-bit PCI Bus และ 64-bit Master operation เวอร์ชั่นที่ใช้คือ 2.1
»ชนิดของการเชื่อมต่อเป็นแบบสายเคเบิลใยแก้วนำแสง (Fiber (SC)) โดยสามารถสนับสนุนระยะทางสูงสุด 550 เมตร
»สนับสนุนระบบปฏิบัติการ Novell NetWare, Windows 95 OSR2, 98, 2000, ME/ NT 4.0 และ Linux เป็นต้น


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  D-Link (DGE-500SX) Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  D-Link (DGE-500SX) Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Advanced Functions Product Specification
 
 
Mfr No DGE-500SX
Type Network Gigabit Ethernet
Interface PCI 64-Bit
Tranfer Rate (mbps) 1000 Mbps
Wiring Type Fiber (SC)
Other Support Full/half-duplex
Support 32/64-bit PCI bus Rev 2.1
Support Jumbo frame
Support built-in Chip-Level-Internet-Protocol (CLIP)
Support high-level VLAN filtering function
Support SC fibre optical connector compliant with Laser AEL Class I Standard, safe for eyesight
Support IEEE 802.3z/D3.2 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet
Support high-level VLAN filtering function
Support 850nm 62.5/125 multimode fibre (Maximum distance : 260m)
Support 850nm 50/125 multimode fibre (Maximum distance : 550m)
Support operating system Novell NetWare 4.11, 4.2, 5.0, Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 2000, Microsoft NT 4.0 and Linux OS Kernel 2.0, 2.2
Warranty Lifetime






NEWS Update