Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater
Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater
Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater    
Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater
»ให้การเชื่อมต่อจำนวน 8 พอร์ตแบบSC-type 1000Base-SX ports
»ติดตั้งบน Rack มาตรฐาน 19 นิ้วได้
»มีระบบAutomatic Recognition of Interface ทำให้สามารถให้การเชื่อมต่อหลายชนิดบนมาตราฐาน IEEE 802.3z
»มีระบบAuto-negotiation สามารถทำการปรับความเร็วและชนิดของการเชื่อมต่อให้เหมาะสม
»รองรับทั้งโหมดFull และ Half Duplex
»มี Buffer ขนาด 64K bytesในการรับข้อมูลและมีBuffer ขนาด 32K bytesในการส่งข้อมูล
»มี Modular Slot (Port 8) รองรับชนิดของการเชื่อมต่อที่หลากหลาย


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater Customer Review
 
ความคิดเห็นที่ 1 ให้คะแนน  
89u8
โดย 98989@hh   08/07/2010 11:34:13
Customer Review
 
 
  Compex GR3008 8-Port Gigabit Buffered Repeater Product Specification
 
 
Mfr No GR3008
Standard 1000BASE-SX
Network Connector 8 port 1000Base-SX SC connector
Bandwidth 1000 Mbps
Distance 1000Base-SX 50m ,1000Base-LX 10m
Dimension (WxHxD) 426mm x 280mm x 66mm
Other Order Information:
*GR3008-SX - 7 Fixed 1000SX ports, plus one 1000SX module
*GRA3008-1S - 1-Port 1000SX module (Multimode Fiber Optic)
*GRA3008-1L - 1-Port 1000LX module (Singlemode Fiber Optic)
*GRA3008-SM - SNMP Management Module
Technical Specification:
Industrial Standards:IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX & 1000Base-LX (optional module), IEEE 802.3x Flow Control;
FCC Class A, CE Mark.
Interface: 8 1000Base-SX SC ports One modular slot (for optional Management Module)
LED Indicators: LED indicators for monitoring the status of the GR3008 include system power, Link, Full Duplex mode, TX/RX FIFO status and port traffic activity.
1000Base-SX 50ตm Multi Mode Fiber : 550m ,62.5ตm Multi Mode Fiber : 300m
1000Base-LX 10ตm Single Mode Fiber
N-Way Auto-Negotiation :Yes
Power Supply :100~240VAC, 47~63Hz, 1A
Power Consumption :80 Watts Max.






NEWS Update