Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga
Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga
Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga    
Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga
»มีพอร์ตแบบ MT Connector 100Mbps จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 8 พอร์ต,พอร์ตแบบ RJ-45 10/100Mbps จำนวน 8 พอร์ต
»จึงเป็นสวิตซ์ที่มีความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้งานในระดับสูง สามารถรองรับทั้งสายนำสัญญาณแบบ UTP และสายใยแก้วนำแสงได้
»นอกจากนั้นก็ยังเพิ่มเติมในแบบโมดูลได้ 2 สล็อตในการเชื่อมสายใยแก้วนำแสง 1000Base-SX ได้ช่วยให้ขยายความต้องการได้หลากหลาย สามารถรองรับการใช้งานที่ต้องการระยะทางที่ไกลกว่า 100 เมตร ซึ่งเป็นข้อจำกัดของสายนำสัญญาณแบบ UTP มาใช้สายใยแก้วนำแสงแทน
»ออกแบบมาให้ใช้ได้กับระบบเครือข่ายมาตรฐาน IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
»รองรับการทำงานทั้งในโหมด IEEE 802.3x, full-duplex flow control compliant; back-pressure, half-duplex flow control
»ออกแบบตามสถาปัตกรรมการทำงานแบบ Non-blocking, Store and Forward switching
»คอนฟิกการทำงานได้ด้วยพอร์ต RS-232 (Console Port) จำนวน 1 พอร์ต
»สนับสนุน VLAN ได้ถึง 32 VLAN จึงมั่นใจในความปลอดภัยในการสื่อสารระหว่างกัน
»เหมาะสำหรับองค์กรที่ต้องการใช้งานแอพพลิเคชันโดยทั่วๆ ไปได้อย่างลงตัว พร้อมความสามารถในการรองรับความต้องการแบนด์วิดท์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นได้ ให้ค่า Fabric Switch มากถึง 9.6Gbps
»รองรับโปรโตคอลการทำงานอันหลากหลาย ทั้งยังรองรับโปรโตคอล IGMP จึงสนับสนุนระบบเครือข่ายขนาดใหญ่ที่มีซับซ้อนได้
»ให้ระยะทางในการเชื่อมโยงได้ไกลในระดับกิโลเมตร จึงใช้เป็นสวิตซ์เชื่อมต่อระหว่างชั้นภายในอาคาร ระหว่างอาคารได้
»ออกแบบมาในแบบ Rack 19 นิ้ว ขนาด 4.4 x 43.8 x 22.2 เซนติเมตร น้ำหนัก 3.5 กิโลกรัม จึงใส่เข้ากับตู้ Rack ได้ พร้อมจัดการได้ง่าย


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
8000_family_ds_b.pdf
  Allied Telesyn AT-8088F/MT 8 100FX MMF SC, 8 10/100T Managed Switch + 2 Giga Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 8 100Base-FX, 8 10/100T + 2 Giga Slot
Number of RJ-45 Ports 8
Rack Mountable Yes
Stackable Yes
Autosensing Yes
Flash Memory 8 MB Flash
Status Indicators Port status,link activity, port duplex mode, power
Switching Protocal Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps
Network Ports Qty 8 x MT 100FX, 8 10/100Tx, Console, 2 Giga Slot
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP Category 5 , 5e,6/Fiber Optic ST/SC
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z,802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q
Power Supply/Device 17W (Maximum)
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 4.4 x 43.8 x 18.4 เซนติเมตร
Weight 3.5 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกันตลอดอายุการใช้งาน
Other Standard and Compliance : 802.1d Bridge, 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1p Traffic Filtering/Dynamic Multicast Filtering, 802.1Q VLAN Bridge, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, 802.1x Port-Based Netwrok Access Control, 802.3 10T Ethernet, 802.3ab 1000T, 802.3ac VLAN Tag Frame Extension, 802.3ad Link Aggreegation (Static), 802.3u 100TX Ethernet, 802.3x Back Pressure/Flow Control, 802.3z 1000SX, RFC 1112 IGMP Snooping V.1.0, RFC 2236 IGMP Snooping V.2.0, RFC 2865 RADIUS, RFC 783 TFTP, RFC 951 BOOTP, TACACS+
SNMP Standards : RFC 1157 SNMPv1/v2, RFC 1213 MIB-II, RFC 1215 TRAP MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 1757 RMON 4 Group: stats, history, alarms & events, RFC 2863 Interfaces Group MIB, Allied Telesyn : Private MI
Performance : Wirespeed switching on all Ethernet Ports, Up to 6.5Mpps throughput, 14,8800pps for 100Mbps Ethernet, 14,88000pps for 1000Mbps Ethernet
Store and Forward Mode, 9.6Gbps switch Fabric, Head of Line, Head of Line blocking prevention, Broadcast Storm control
RAM 24MB divided into 6MB Buffer Memory, 18MB System Memory
MAC Addresses Up to 4K
VLANs 32
Half/Full Duplex, Auto Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports
RELIABILITY : MTBF 200,000+ hrs, MTTR <1/2 hr DoA <1%
INTERFACE CONNECTIONS : 100FX SC or MT, RS232 DB9 pin, female port
Power supply 5-15 NEMA plug , Internal power supply
POWER CHARACTERISTICS : Voltage 100-240vAC, Current 4.0/2.0A, Power Consumption 63W,Maximum,Frequency 50-60Hz
Operating Temp. 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F), Storage Temp. -25°C to 70°C (-13°F to 158°F), Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing, Storage Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing, Operating Altitude maximum 3,000m (9,843ft)
Modules : AT-A45/SC@1 100FX port with SC connector for multimode fiber, distance up to 2km in full-duplex / AT-A45/MT@1 100FX port with MT connector for multimode fiber, distance up to 2km in full-duplex. / AT-A45/SC-SM15@1 100FX port with SC connector for singlemode fiber, distance up to 15km in full-duplex./ AT-A46@Single port 10/100/1000T module.,Supports distance up to 100 meters./ AT-A47@Unpopulated GBIC module. Use with Allied Telesyn AT-G8 GBICs./AT-STACKM : @Two high speed stacking modules with .5m stacking cable, Redundant Power Supply (AT-8024M & AT-8016F only), / AT-RPS3004 :@Chassis for up to 4 redundant power supplies (Chassis includes one power supply and cable), AT-PWR3004 :@Additional AC redundant power supply with cable
Port : RJ-45 8 Port UTP 10/100Tx, MT Connector 8 Fiber, 2 Giga Slot, 1 Console






NEWS Update