Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

SMC TigerStack II Stackable 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch +2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6624M)
SMC TigerStack II Stackable 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch +2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6624M)
SMC TigerStack II Stackable 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch +2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6624M)
»เป็นสวิตซ์แบบ Managed Switch จึงจัดการการทำงานให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการได้
»สนับสนุนระบบเครือข่ายด้วยพอร์ตแบบ RJ-45 24 พอร์ตที่ทำงานแบบ auto-MDIX 10/100 และเพิ่มเติมความสามารถในแบบ 1000Mbps หรือ 100BASE-FX 2 พอร์ต
»ให้ความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้งานระบบเครือข่ายในระดับสูง สามารถปรับขยายเมื่อระบบเติบโตขึ้น
»ให้ค่า Switch, Fabric แบบ Non-Blocking สูงถึง 8.8Gbps
»สนับสนุนฟังก์ชันระดับสูงอย่างหลากหลายทั้ง Priority, VLANs, Port Truking
»ให้ความปลอดภัยในการใช้งานระบบเครือข่ายด้วย SSH,SSL, HTTPS, 802.1x
»สนับสนุนโปรโตคอลการทำงานหลากหลายทั้ง VLAN with GVRP, IGMP, LACP for link aggregation,SNMP,RMON, spanning tree algorithm จึงสนับสนุนระบบเครือข่ายขนาดใหญ่ที่มีความซับซ้อนได้อย่างดี


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  SMC TigerStack II Stackable 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch +2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6624M) Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
SMC6624M DTS.pdf
  SMC TigerStack II Stackable 24-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch +2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6624M) Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 10/100/Base-TX,1000TX, 100Base-FX
Number of RJ-45 Ports 24
Rack Mountable Yes
Stackable Yes
Autosensing Yes
Status Indicators Diga, Power, Link/Act, FDX/Col, Link, Act
Switching Protocal Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps
Network Ports Qty 24 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45, 2 1000BaseTX,FX module
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP/STP, Category 6,5e,5, Fiber Optic
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z,802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q
Power Supply/Device 36W (Maximum)
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 435 x 200 x 45 มิลลิเมตร
Weight 2.7 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกันตลอดอายุการใช้งาน
Other Ports : 24 auto-MDIX 10Base-T/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports / 2 slots for expansion modules or
stacking module / Built-in network management
Network Interface : 10Base-T: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 / 100Base-TX: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 / 100Base-FX: SC/ST connector / 1000Base-SX: SC connector / 1000Base-LX: SC connector /1000Base-T: RJ-45 connector
Stack Interface : 2Gbps, Full Duplex
Switch Fabric : 9.6Gbps
Aggregrated Bandwidth : 8.8Gbps
Forwarding Rate : 6.55Mpps 14,800pps for 10Mbps Ethernet / 148,800pps for 100Mbps Ethernet / 1,488,800pps for 1000Mbps Ethernet
Buffer Architecture : 6Mb shared
Switching Database : 4K MAC address entries
LEDs : System: power, fault, self test /Activity / Link / Fan status / Reset / Clear
Switch Features : Spanning Tree Protocol /Forwarding : mode Store-and-forward / VLAN support : Up to 30 groups; port-based or with 802.1Q / VLAN tagging, GVRP for automatic / VLAN learning /Quality of service / Supports two levels of priority / MultiLink trunking (LACP) / Port mirroring
Management Features : In-band management / Telnet, web-based HTTP, or SNMP manager / Out-of-band management :RS-232 DB-9 console port / Software loading : TFTP in-band or Xmodem out-of-band / MIB Support : MIB II (RFC 1213), Bridging MIB (RFC1493), Ethernet / Like MIB (RFC 1643), RMON MIB (RFC
1757), SMC’s private MIB / RMON Support : Groups 1, 2, 3, 9 (statistics, history,alarm, event)






NEWS Update