Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 48-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed Switch + 2  mini-GBIC ports uplinks (SMC6750L2)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 48-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed Switch + 2  mini-GBIC ports uplinks (SMC6750L2)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 48-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed Switch + 2 mini-GBIC ports uplinks (SMC6750L2)
»มีพอร์ต RJ-45 ทำงานแบบ Auto-MDI/X 10/100Mbps และพอร์ตแบบ mini-GBIC uplink จำนวน 2 พอร์ตที่รองรับสายใยแก้วนำแสงแบบ 1000SX or 1000LX uplink
»ทำงานบนระดับชั้น Layer 3 และ 4 ตามมาตรฐาน OSI Model
»สนับสนุนการกำหนดสิทธิ์ พิสูจน์สิทธิ์ได้ในแบบ RADIUS,TACACS+, 802.1x, ACL
»กำหนดอัตราการใช้งานแบนด์วิดท์การทำงานได้ตามต้องการ
»สนับสนุนการทำ VLANs ได้มากสุด 256 VLAN groups
»คอนฟิกค่าการทำงานผ่านพอร์ตแบบ RS-232 Console Port
»สนับสนุนโหมดการทำงานทั้งในแบบ Haft Dulpex back pressure และ Full Duplex flow control
»ใช้สถาปัตยกรรมการทำงานในแบบ Store-and-Forward


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 48-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed Switch + 2 mini-GBIC ports uplinks (SMC6750L2) Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
SMC6750L2 DTS.pdf
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 48-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed Switch + 2 mini-GBIC ports uplinks (SMC6750L2) Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 48 10/100Base-T RJ-45,RS-232 DB-9 male,2GBIC Bays
Number of RJ-45 Ports 48
Rack Mountable Yes
Autosensing Yes
Status Indicators Port status,link activity, port duplex mode, power
Switching Protocal Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps
Network Ports Qty 48 x RJ-45 10/100Mbps ports : 2 mini-GBIC
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP/STP, fiber optic
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z,802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 440 x 324 x 43 มิลลิเมตร
Weight 2.7 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกัน 3 ปี
Other Ports :48 Auto-MDIX 10Base-T/100Base-TX / RJ-45 ports / 2 combo ports: 2 10/100/1000 fixed-in ports or 2 mini-GBIC : Built-in network management
Network Interface :10Base-T: RJ-45 UTP CAT. 3,4,5 /100Base-TX: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 /1000Base-SX: LC connector /1000Base-LX: LC connector /1000Base-T: RJ-45 connector
Switch Fabric : 19.2Gbps
Aggregrated Bandwidth :13.6Gbps
Forwarding Rate :10.1Mpps
Buffer Architecture :64Mb per system
Switching Database :8K MAC address entries
LEDs :System: power, RPS /Port: Mode 1 (speed, activity); Mode 2 (duplex) / Diagnostics
Management : Telnet management, Java Based Management, In Band Local Console (RS-232)
MIBS : RFC 1213 (MIB II), RFC 1215 Trap (Link Down/Up, Cold/Warm Start, authorization
Fail), RFC1493 (Bridge MIB), RFC 2674(VLAN MIB)
Software Upgrade : TFTP firmware upgrade
Port Trunk: 802.1ad with Load distribution control and fail over recover, member up to 8 ports,Trunk group up to 4 Groups.
Spanning Tree : 802.1D support
VLAN: Up to 4 K VLAN ID and for 1Q and Port Based VLAN
Qos : Ipv4 type of service, 8 levels for priority queue
Class of Service : Per port Hi/Low queue
IGMP : IGMP Snooping for Muti-Media application
Port Security : MAC address number limited
Static MAC address






NEWS Update