Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed + 2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6724AL2)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed + 2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6724AL2)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed + 2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6724AL2)
»มีพอร์ต RJ-45 ทำงานแบบ Auto-MDI/X 10/100Mbps 24 พอร์ต และสล็อตเพิ่มขยายจำนวน 2 สล็อตรองรับสายใยแก้วนำแสงแบบ 100FX uplink หรือ 1000Tx ได้
»ทำงานบนระดับชั้น Layer 3 และ 4 ตามมาตรฐาน OSI Model
»สนับสนุนการกำหนดสิทธิ์ พิสูจน์สิทธิ์ได้ในแบบ RADIUS,TACACS+, 802.1x, ACL
»กำหนดอัตราการใช้งานแบนด์วิดท์การทำงานได้ตามต้องการ
»สนับสนุนการทำ VLANs ได้มากสุด 256 VLAN groups
»คอนฟิกค่าการทำงานผ่านพอร์ตแบบ RS-232 Console Port
»สนับสนุนโหมดการทำงานทั้งในแบบ Haft Dulpex back pressure และ Full Duplex flow control
»ใช้สถาปัตยกรรมการทำงานในแบบ Store-and-Forward


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed + 2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6724AL2) Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
SMC6724LA2_DS.pdf
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100Mbps L2 Managed + 2 slots Gigabit/100FX uplinks (SMC6724AL2) Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 24 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45,1 Console Port, 2-Giga/100FX Slot
Number of RJ-45 Ports 24
Rack Mountable Yes
Autosensing Yes
Status Indicators Port status,link activity, port duplex mode, power
Switching Protocal Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps
Network Ports Qty 24 x RJ-45 10/100Mbps ports, 2 Slots 1000TX/100FX
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP/STP, fiber optic
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z,802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 44.0 x 32.4.0 x 4.3 เซนติเมตร
Weight 3.08 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกัน 3 ปี
Other Ports : 24 auto-MDIX 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX, 2 slots for expansion module, Built-in network management
Network Interface : 10BASE-T : RJ-45 UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 /100BASE-TX; RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 /1000BASE-T: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 /100BASE-FX: SC/ST connector /1000BASE-X : GBIC interface /1000BASE-SX: SC connector /1000BASE-LX: SC connector /1000BASE-ZX: SC connector /Multimode fiber cable: 62.5/125 or 50/125 micros /Singlemode fiber cable: 9/125 microns
Buffer Architecture : 4Mb per system
Aggregated Bandwidth : 8.8Gbps
Switching Database :8K MAC address entries
LEDs :System (power, Diagnostics) /Port: Link, Activity
Flow Control : Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x, Half Duplex: back pressure
VLAN Support : Up to 256 groups; port-based or with 802.1Q VLAN tagging, GVRP for auto-matic VLAN learning, Private VLANs
Class of Service : Supports four levels of priority and weighted fair queuing,DSCP based Class of ServiceTCP/UDP Port Based Class of Service, Broadcast storm control
Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
RADIUS Client Enhancement for 802.1x
TACACS+ authentication client
SSL
SSH1.5 and 2.0 for secure Telnet Session
Access Control List
Rate Limiting (egress and ingress)
Static Port Security
SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)
IEEE802.1s independent Spanning
Tree for VLAN groups*
DiffServ*
Management : Telnet management, Java Based Management, In Band Local Console (RS-232)
MIBS : RFC 1213 (MIB II), RFC 1215 Trap (Link Down/Up, Cold/Warm Start, authorization
Fail), RFC1493 (Bridge MIB), RFC 2674(VLAN MIB)
Software Upgrade : TFTP firmware upgrade
Port Trunk: 802.1ad with Load distribution control and fail over recover, member up to 8 ports,Trunk group up to 4 Groups.
Spanning Tree : 802.1D support
VLAN: Up to 4 K VLAN ID and for 1Q and Port Based VLAN
Qos : Ipv4 type of service, 8 levels for priority queue
Class of Service : Per port Hi/Low queue
IGMP : IGMP Snooping for Muti-Media application
Port Security : MAC address number limited
Static MAC address






NEWS Update