Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Managed + 4 mini-GBIC uplinks (SMC8624T)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Managed + 4 mini-GBIC uplinks (SMC8624T)
SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Managed + 4 mini-GBIC uplinks (SMC8624T)
»สนับสนุนระบบเครือข่ายความเร็วสูงในระดับ Gigabit ด้วยพอร์ตแบบ RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps ที่มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 24 พอร์ตที่ทำงานในแบบ Auto-Negotiation
»ทั้งหมดรองรับโหมดการทำงานทั้งในแบบ Haft-Duplex และ Full-Duplex ได้
»เพิ่มขยายขีดความสามารถได้ด้วย mini-GBIC จำนวน 4 ตัวที่รองรับการทำงานของสายใยแก้วนำแสงได้
»ให้ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานด้วยค่า Fabric สูงสุดถึง 88Gbps
»สนับสนุนการทำงาน VALNs , Priority, Prot Trunking, Port Mirror
»คอนฟิกค่าการทำงานได้ง่ายด้วยพอร์ตแบบ RS-232 Console Port และ Web-Based
»เหมาะสำหรับใช้งานภายในองค์กรทั่วๆ ไปที่ต้องการประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบเครือข่ายใมนระดับสูงพร้อมระยะทางที่ไกลในแบบ Fiber Optic


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Managed + 4 mini-GBIC uplinks (SMC8624T) Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
SMC8624T DTS.pdf
  SMC TigerSwitch Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000Mbps L2 Managed + 4 mini-GBIC uplinks (SMC8624T) Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 8 10/100Base-Tx RJ-45,1 Console Port, 1-Giga/2-1000FX Slot
Number of RJ-45 Ports 24
Rack Mountable Yes
Autosensing Yes
Status Indicators Port status,link activity, port duplex mode, power
Switching Protocal Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 10/100/1000 Mbps
Network Ports Qty 24 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45, 4 1000BaseTX,FX module
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP/STP, fiber optic
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3z,802.3ad, 802.1d, 802.1p, 802.1q
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 435 x 348 x 43 มิลลิเมตร
Weight 4.3 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกัน 3 ปี
Other Ports : 24 10/100/1000Base-T ports / 4 mini-GBIC ports for media expansion / Built-in netwoark management Network Interface : 10Base-T: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 /100Base-TX: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 /1000Base-T: RJ-45 UTP Cat. 5 /1000Base-SX: LC Connector /1000Base-LX: LC Connector Switch Fabric :88Gbps Aggregrated Bandwidth :48Gbps Forwarding Rate :35.6Mpps Buffer Architecture :2Mb per system Switching Database :32K MAC address entries Management : Telnet management, Java Based Management, In Band Local Console (RS-232) MIBS : RFC 1213 (MIB II), RFC 1215 Trap (Link Down/Up, Cold/Warm Start, authorization Fail), RFC1493 (Bridge MIB), RFC 2674(VLAN MIB) Software Upgrade : TFTP firmware upgrade Port Trunk: 802.1ad with Load distribution control and fail over recover, member up to 8 ports,Trunk group up to 4 Groups. Spanning Tree : 802.1D support VLAN: Up to 4 K VLAN ID and for 1Q and Port Based VLAN Qos : Ipv4 type of service, 8 levels for priority queue Class of Service : Per port Hi/Low queue IGMP : IGMP Snooping for Muti-Media application Port Security : MAC address number limited Static MAC address






NEWS Update