Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
     
NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
»สวิตซ์เลเยอร์ 2 ประสิทธิภาพแกร่งที่สามารถบริหารจัดการได้
»สนับสนุนระบบเครือข่ายระดับกิกะบิตอีเทอร์เน็ตด้วยพอร์ต RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps 24 พอร์ต
»ทุกพอร์ตสนับสนุนฟังก์ชันการทำงานแบบ Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
»พร้อมสนับสนุนการเชื่อมโยงในระยะไกลด้วยสายไฟเบอร์ออฟติกจากพอร์ต SFP GBIC Module จำนวน 2 พอร์ต
»สนับสนุสนมาตรฐานเครือข่ายอันหลากหลาย อาทิ IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 64),Port-based VLAN (Up to 16),IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS),Port-based QoS,IEEE802.3ad (manual) Link Aggregation,IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol,SNMP v1,MIB II,Bridge MIB,DHCP client, Jumbo Frame Support (up to 9,600 bytes),Private Enterprise MIB,Port Mirroring Support เป็นต้น
»ให้ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานระดับสูงด้วยค่า Switch Fabric 48Gbps พร้อมหน่วยความจำบัฟเฟอร์ขนาด 512KB
»รองรับการคอนฟิกค่าการทำงานได้ง่ายในแบบ Web-based Management และ Command Line ได้
»สนับสนุนการควบคุมสิทธิการใช้งานได้อย่างปลอดภัย
»เหมาะสำหรับใช้งานภายในองค์กรขนาดกลางและเล็กที่ต้องการสวิตซ์ซึ่งให้ความยืดหยุ่นและความคุ้มค่าในการใช้งานสูง


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
GS724T.pdf
  NETGEAR GS724T ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 24 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, 2 mini-GBIC
Number of RJ-45 Ports 24
Rack Mountable ใช่
Stackable ใช่
Autosensing ใช่
Flash Memory 2MB
Status Indicators Power, Link, Activity
Switching Protocal Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 48Gbps
Network Ports Qty 30x 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) , 2x100BASE-FX (SC)
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP Category 5 , 5e,6/Fiber Optic ST/SC
Data Link Protocal Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.ad, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Power Supply/Device 40W (Maximum)
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 440 x 43 x 260 มิลลิเมตร
Weight 3.2 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกัน 5 ปี
Other Network Protocol and Standards Compatibility:IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T,IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX,IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T,IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X,IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Network Ports: 24 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports (RJ-45),2 SFP slots for SFP GBIC Modules
Electromagnetic Emissions: CE mark, commercial,FCC Part 15 Class A,VCCI Class A,C-Tick
LEDs:Per port: Link/ Activity, Speed,Per device: Power
Electromagnetic Immunity:EN 55024
Safety:CE mark, commercial,cUL IEC950/EN60950
Administration Switch Management:IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 64),Port-based VLAN (Up to 16)
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS),Port-based QoS,IEEE802.3ad (manual) Link Aggregation,IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol***,RFC 1157 SNMP v1***,RFC 1213 MIB II***,RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB***,RFC 1493 Bridge MIB***,RFC 2131 DHCP client, Jumbo Frame Support (up to 9,600 bytes)***
Private Enterprise MIB***
Port Mirroring Support
Web-based configuration
Configuration Backup/Restore
Password Access Control
Firmware upgradeable
Forwarding modes: Store-and-forward
Bandwidth: 48 Gbps
Network latency: <20µs for 64-byte frames in store-and-forward mode for 100 Mbps to 100 Mbps transmission
Buffer memory: 512 KB embedded memory per unit
Address database size: 8,000 media access control (MAC) addresses per system
Addressing: 48-bit MAC address
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF): 65,789 hours (~7.5 years)
Package Contents : 16-port Smart Switch with Gigabit Ports GS724T,Rubber footpads,Power cord,Rack-mount kit,Resource CD,Installation guide,Warranty/Support information card
System Requirements : Category 5 network cables,Network card for each PC,Network software (e.g., Windows®),Web Browser (e.g., Internet Explorer 5.0 or higher or Netscape 6.0 or higher)






NEWS Update