Follow BuyCOMs at Facebook Follow BuyCOMs at Twitter

http://twitter.com/buycoms

ไม่พบข้อมูล

NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port
NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port
NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port  
NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port
»สวิตซ์เลเยอร์ 2 ประสิทธิภาพแกร่งซึ่งสามารถบริหารจัดการค่าการทำงานต่างๆ ได้
»สนับสนุนการคอนฟิกูเรชั่นผ่านเว็บเบสเมเนจเมนต์ได้ง่ายๆ
»สนับสนุนการเชื่อมต่อเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออุปกรณ์เครือข่ายแบบต่างๆ ได้ด้วยพอร์ต RJ-45 10/100Mbps จำนวน 48 พอร์ต
»พร้อมสนับสนุนการเชื่อมต่อระบบเครือข่ายระดับกิกะบิตด้วยพอร์ตแบบ RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps (Gigabit Ethernet) จำนวน 2 พอร์ต จึงช่วยขจัดคอขวดที่มีในระบบหรือเลือกใช้พอร์ต SFP GBIC 2 พอร์ต สำหรับเชื่อมต่อสายใยแก้วนำแสงซึ่งให้ระยะทางการเชื่อมต่อมากกว่า
»ทุกพอร์ตสนับสนุนฟังก์ชันการทำงานในแบบ Auto-Negotiation,Auto-MDI/MDI-X
»สนับสนุนการใช้งานแอพพลิเคชั่นต่างๆ ผ่านระบบเครือข่ายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพทั้งไฟล์มัลติมีเดีย วิดีโอสตรีมมิง เป็นต้น
»สนับสนุนการทำงานด้วยประสิทธิภาพสูงด้วยค่า Frabric Switch ระดับ 13.6Gbps
»สนับสนุนฟังก์ชันการทำงานระดับสูงทั้งการทำ VLAN, QoS, Port Trunking เพื่อการใช้งานที่มีความยืดหยุ่นสูง
»เหมาะสำหรับองค์กรขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ที่มีเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์อยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก
»ให้ความยืดหยุ่นและความคุ้มค่าในการใช้งาน และตอบสนองการปรับขยายระบบเครือข่ายให้รองรับการเติบโตในอนาคตได้อย่างดี


รายชื่อตัวแทนจำหน่าย
  NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port Customer Review
 
Customer Review
 
 
  Product  File
 
FS750T2.pdf
  NETGEAR FS750T2 ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Port Product Specification
 
 
Standard/Type Network IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Number of Hub Ports 0
Type Port Network 10/100/Base-TX, 1000Mbps
Number of RJ-45 Ports 50
Rack Mountable ใช่
Stackable ใช่
Autosensing ใช่
Status Indicators Power, Link, Activity
Switching Protocal Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate/Bandwidth 1 Gbps
Network Ports Qty 48 x 10/100Mbps, 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps/2 Mini GBIC
Connectivity Technology Cable - UTP Category 5 , 5e,6/Fiber Optic ST/SC
Data Link Protocal Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Mode Half/Full Duplex on all ports
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.ad, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1D, 802.1Q, 802.1p
Power Supply/Device 21W (Maximum)
Voltage Required 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Dimension (WxHxD) 440 x 43 x 205 มิลลิเมตร
Weight 3.2 กิโลกรัม
Warranty รับประกัน 5 ปี
Other Network Protocol and Standards Compatibility:
· IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
· IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
· IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
· IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control

Interfaces:48 10/100 Mbps auto sensing Fast Ethernet switching ports,2 built-in RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports for 10/100/1000 Mbps connectivity / 2 SFP slots for fiber Gigabit Ethernet modules
Port Functions:Auto-sensing and auto-negotiating capabilities for all ports,Auto Uplink™ on all ports to make the right connection
Administrative Switch Management:IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 64),Port-based VLAN (Up to 50),IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS),Port-based QoS,IEEE802.3ad (manual) Link Aggregation,IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol***,RFC 1157 SNMP v1***,RFC 1213 MIB II***,RFC 1643 Ethernet Interface MIB***,RFC 1493 Bridge MIB***,RFC 2131 DHCP client,Private Enterprise MIB***,Port Mirroring Support,Web-based configuration,Configuration Backup/Restore,Password Access Control,Firmware upgradeable
Active Flow Control:Half-duplex back-pressure control,Full-duplex IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control
Forwarding modes: Store-and-forward
Bandwidth: 13.6 Gbps
Network latency: Less than 20 microseconds for 64-byte frames in store-and-forward mode for100 Mbps to 100 Mbps transmission
Buffer memory: 128 KB
Address database size: 8,000 media access control (MAC) addresses per system
Addressing: 48-bit MAC address
Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF): 58,880 hours (~ 6.8 years)
Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C),Storage temperature: -4 to 158° F (-20 to 70° C),Operating humidity: 90% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing,Storage humidity: 95% maximum relative humidity, non-condensing,Operating altitude: 10,000 ft,(3,000 m) maximum,Storage altitude: 10,000 ft (3,000 m) maximum
Electromagnetic Compliance:CE mark, commercial,FCC Part 15 Class A,VCCI Class A,EN 55022 (CISPR 22),EN 55024 (CISPR 24),C-Tick
Safety:CE mark, commercial,CUL 60950 (Listed)/ EN60950 (Low Voltage Directive)
System Requirements:Category 5 network cables,Network card for each PC,Network software (e.g., Windows®)
Package Contents:FS750T2 48-port Smart Switch with 2 Gigabit Ports,Rubber footpads,Power cord,Rack-mount kit,Smart Switch resource CD,Smart Switch installation guide,Warranty/Support information card






NEWS Update